Board of Trustees

Chair, Board of Trustees:

Stephen Brodeur

Trustees:

  • Catherine Brawer

  • Stephen Brodeur

  • David Burnham

  • Harold Closter

  • Peter Frame

  • Ted Hubbard

  • Sheila Slocum Hollis

  • Martha S. Mugar

  • Joanne S. Nikitas

  • John Peters Jr.

  • David Pokross Jr.

  • Edward T. Russell

  • Richard H. Sgarzi

  • Darice Wareham

  • Barbara V. Weidlich

  • Stephen H. Willard

  • James Cedric Woods

 

 

Honorary Trustees:

  • Shirley Amory

  • Malabar Hornblower Brewster

  • Rita Coolidge

  • Holbrook R. Davis

  • Lady Margaret Greta Griffiths

  • Douglas Hart

  • K. Prescott Low

  • Anne M. Morgan

  • Milton L. Penn

  • Rose Styron

  • Richard Walton

Museum Council:

  • Laurance V. Allen

  • Margery B. Atherton

  • Benjamin Bramhall

  • Drew Brosseau

  • Pamela Carr

  • Michael Carr

  • Tony Chamberlain

  • Terry Conners

  • Lea Filson

  • Harry P. Folger III

  • George Gillis

  • Thomas F. Gloster III

  • Robert A. Graff

  • Col. Frank W. Harris III, USMC (Ret.)

  • Marion D. Harris

  • Eric Hayden

  • David Hobson

  • Breton Hornblower

  • Henry Hornblower IV

  • Ralph Hornblower III

  • Richard Hornblower

  • Christopher Hussey

  • Carlo Lamagna

  • Ruth Isabella Gardner Lamere

  • Norma K. Lockwood

  • Joseph M. Meany Jr.

  • Virginia Mucciaccio

  • Virginia Murray

 

  • Peter Padfield

  • Merrill Pearson-Bloor

  • Keith J. Pratt

  • Donald P. Quinn

  • Keith A. Quinn

  • Jane Reardon

  • Charles N. Robinson

  • Powell Robinson Jr.

  • Charlotte Russell

  • Richard Ryan

  • Susan Saltonstall

  • Edward Santos

  • Adrian Small

  • Geoffrey T. Stewart

  • Col. Edward D. Sullivan

  • Judith Swan

  • Richard Thaler Jr.

  • David Thorpe

  • Lydia B. Toll

  • Albert Tousignant

  • Charles F. Vandini Sr.

  • Thomas Vogenberger

  • Natalie Ward

  • Barbara K. Wheaton

  • Nancy Williams

  • Steven Williams

  • John Winslow

  • Allen Zubatkin

  • Susan Zubatkin

​​